2013 USGO Nationals Results

Posted May 14, 2013

Varsity Scores

Varsity Scores

Student School MC Pts MC Rank SA Pts SA Rank Rank Sum OVERALL
Anton Karpovich Machiavelli Academy 98 1 94 1 3 1
Pranav Bhandarkar North Oconee High School 88 4.5 92 2 14.5 2
Joseph Kiernan Moorestown Friends School 88 4.5 86 3 18.5 3
Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee High School 80 9 74 11.5 22.5 4
David Yuan Lexington High School 77 13.5 82 4.5 25 5
Alexander Fager Niceville High School 89 3 80 6 26 6
Chris Miller Woodgrove High School 78 11.5 74 11.5 26 6
Gentry Clark Homeschool (Austin Area Homeschoolers) 86 6 74 11.5 31 8
Shiva Kangeyan Archimedean Upper Conservatory 79 10 82 4.5 32.5 9
Rohan Kodialam High Technology H.S. 68 22.5 76 9 37.5 10
Varun Wadhwa The Charter School of Wilmington 94 2 70 15 38.5 11
Sandeep Subramanian BASIS Scottsdale High School 76 15.5 78 7.5 42 12
Roey Hadar Ranney School 76 15.5 68 17.5 42 12
Ella Shipp Daviess County High School 85 7 66 20.5 42.5 14
Nivedita Khandkar duPont Manual 81 8 66 20.5 50 15
Ved Paran jpe Bellarmine College Preparatory 69 21 60 29 54 16
Jack Miller Wheaton North High School 73 18.5 66 20.5 55 17
Amos Zoeller Eastern High School 78 11.5 78 7.5 56.5 18
Rohan Nag Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet 73 18.5 68 17.5 60 19
Max Shenyun Lee Arcadia High School 77 13.5 74 11.5 62.5 20
Collin Parks Catalan Company 60 29 66 20.5 63 21
Ian Lickers Clover Hill High School 63 25.5 62 26 71.5 22
Matthew Taylor Mayfair High School 61 27.5 58 32 71.5 22
Fathi Kececi Fulton Science Academy 68 22.5 70 15 78.5 24
Seung Yun Kim Bronx High School of Science 75 17 70 15 80.5 25
Emilio Flamenco Bellarmine College Preparatory 58 31.5 62 26 83 26
Tabitha Walker Dorman High School 55 37.5 52 44 91.5 27
Danny Lopez Ransom Everglades 70 20 50 48.5 91.5 27
JP Gilmartin Seton Hall Prep 55 37.5 62 26 95 29
Dante Bolzan Ransom Everglades 66 24 58 32 97 30
Cameron Juric Hingham High School 58 31.5 56 35.5 98.5 31
Trinish Chatterjee Richard Montgomery High School 53 41 58 32 101 32
Clay Garner Greens Farms Academy 58 31.5 56 35.5 102.5 33
Francis Migliore Berkeley Preparatory School 52 44 56 35.5 105 34
Cole Blondin Essex 56 34.5 52 44 106.5 35
Hiep Nguyen Bellarmine College Preparatory 63 25.5 54 40 111 36
Sameer Rai Bellarmine College Preparatory 43 61.5 50 48.5 115 37
Sam Quillen Hingham High School 35 70 64 23.5 125 38
Matt Lowe Oklahoma Christian Academy 52 44 54 40 125 38
Ryan Carroll Phillipsburg High School 56 34.5 52 44 127 40
Sean Lorthioir Sayville High School 51 47 60 29 128 41
Jesse Litvin Hastings High School 52 44 46 53.5 129 42
Carrick W. Reider St. Charles Preparatory 49 52 56 35.5 133 43
James Peyla Mount St. Joseph High School 61 27.5 46 53.5 133 43
Cole Yelich CBC High School 53 41 46 53.5 135.5 45
Jarrett Major Baton Rouge Magnet High School 49 52 64 23.5 137 46
Benjamin Weinstein Bethlehem Central High School 45 55.5 54 40 141 47
Krishna Rao Ridgewood High School 50 49 50 48.5 154.5 48
Matthew C. Sanders Victor Senior High 55 37.5 50 48.5 155.5 49
Victor Xu Lynbrook High School 58 31.5 44 59.5 157 50
Max Dimitrijević Ransom Everglades 42 64.5 60 29 159.5 51
Daniel J. Lang Bethlehem Central High School 44 58 54 40 159.5 51
Ian Garrison Evergreen Academy — Homeschool 45 55.5 44 59.5 160.5 53
Anthony LaRocca Saint Peter’s Preparatory School 43 61.5 54 40 163 54
Evin Zhao Arcadia High School 44 58 50 48.5 163.5 55
Faizan Kothari Ransom Everglades 43 61.5 34 74.5 164 56
Kendrick Chaney Desert Vista High School 38 68 40 65.5 167.5 57
Daniel Kipnis Richard Montgomery High School 53 41 38 69.5 167.5 57
Sebastian Lozano Ransom Everglades 51 47 30 80.5 168.5 59
Marc Owitz Ranney School 49 52 44 59.5 177.5 60
Venu Katta Clover Hill High School 31 79 50 48.5 179.5 61
Grant Parker Ranney School 55 37.5 44 59.5 182 62
Alex Boucourt Ransom Everglades 51 47 38 69.5 189.5 63
Waleed Ali IMSA 31 79 44 59.5 190.5 64
Brett Jablonski Saint Peter’s Preparatory School 35 70 40 65.5 192.5 65
Abhiram Gogate Bergen County Academies 49 52 32 76.5 194.5 66
Christiaan Bedrij-Arpa High Technology H.S. 49 52 36 72.5 197.5 67
Nick Wilson Ashville High School 40 66.5 44 59.5 199 68
Skye Cameron University School of Nashville 42 64.5 44 59.5 204 69
Max Teddy Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy 32 77 38 69.5 208 70
Emily Johnson Savannah Arts Academy 35 70 38 69.5 209 71
Dorian L. Cupero George C. Marshall High School 40 66.5 26 86 209.5 72
Noah Clarke James River High School 44 58 40 65.5 212 73
Vincent Morano Ranney School 27 81.5 40 65.5 213 74
Edward Zlatarev Greens Farms Academy 26 83 46 53.5 213.5 75
Adam Freymiller Culver Academies 34 73 44 59.5 214 76
Hunter Seech Junction City High School 43 61.5 34 74.5 222.5 78
James Morgan Fulton Science Academy 34 73 32 76.5 228.5 79
Daniel True St. Joseph High School (IN) 33 75.5 30 80.5 229 80
Zak Marcone Kings Park High School 31 79 30 80.5 232.5 82
Raymond Rector Bridgeport High School 24 85 36 72.5 234.5 83
Dayton Schmalzried Junction City High School 33 75.5 30 80.5 239.5 84
Andrew Simko Ransom Everglades 27 81.5 26 86 244.5 85
Siobhan Donahue The Bronx High School of Science 34 73 22 89 248.5 86
David Advent Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy 1 89 30 80.5 253 87
Colin Bailey Klahowya Secondary School 18 86 26 86 253.5 88
David Zhang Pleasant Valley High School 15 87 30 80.5 258.5 89
Jay Mattison Ashville High School 25 84 26 86 260 90
Phillip Pillin Boardman High School 11 88 26 86 262.5 91

 

 

JV Scores

JV Scores

Student School MC Pts MC Rank SA Pts SA Rank Rank Sum OVERALL
Abhinav Kurada Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School 81 1 76 3 6 1
Kevin Li Westview HS 78 2 74 4 9 2
Nilai Sarda Westminster 73 5 80 1 11 3
Gopi Ramanathan Sartell High School 76 3 78 2 13 4
B.J. Ryan Hinsdale Central High School 65 10 60 11 25 5
Andrew Tai Templeton Middle School 67 8.5 60 11 25.5 6
Ashwin Ganesh Safety Harbor Montessori Academy 73 5 68 6.5 26 7
Christian Gonzalez Homeschool 73 5 64 8 27.5 8
Rajan Alagar Homeschool 68 7 62 9 30.5 9
Tajin Rogers St. Anselm’s Abbey School 61 14 52 19 34 10
Evan Clark Daviess County High School 64 11.5 72 5 37 11
Jonathan Tran Stoller Middle School 67 8.5 48 25 40.5 12
Saraswati Alagar Homeschool 60 16 54 16.5 42.5 13
Owen Voutsinas-Klose Nyack Middle School 55 20.5 68 6.5 44 14
Dody Eid Nashua High School South 62 13 56 14 52.5 15
Andrew Huang High Technology H.S. 59 18 46 28 55 16
Simonas Vaitkus Seton Hall Prep 55 20.5 60 11 55.5 17
Yongyu Chen Farragut High School 48 26 52 19 56 18
Nick Silveri Homer-Center 51 24 56 14 56.5 19
Leeor Bentovim Northern Valley Demarest 64 11.5 50 22 59 20
Omkar Salpekar Moreau Catholic 53 22.5 48 25 59.5 21
Joshua Quiambao Foothill Middle School 56 19 50 22 61.5 22
Chaitali Chitnis Robert Frost Middle School 60 16 46 28 62.5 23
David Lerner Ransom Everglades 49 25 52 19 66 24
Matt Pilli Archbishop Riordan High School 45 29.5 56 14 66.5 25
Abhishek Venkat Iyer Don Estridge Middle 41 31 54 16.5 75.5 26
Eric Wolfsberg Bethlehem Central High School 31 39 50 22 75.5 26
Nolan Hurst Lakeside High School, Evans, GA 60 16 40 30.5 76 28
Grayson Bledsoe Homeschool 53 22.5 36 35 87 29
Jake Peck Menifee County High School 37 35.5 48 25 96.5 30
Indra Alagar Homeschool 45 29.5 46 28 97 31
Chris Duyos Ransom Everglades Middle 38 33.5 36 35 101 32
Derek Pickell Corona del Mar High School 46 27.5 32 40.5 109.5 33
Addison Jeske Pope John Paul II High School 40 32 34 38 109.5 33
Carter Gale West Sound Academy 24 43 40 30.5 109.5 33
Jaya Alagar Homeschool 34 37 32 40.5 110 36
Emilio Ergueta Wilmington Friends School 24 43 36 35 110.5 37
Dean Parker Ranney School 20 47.5 38 32 112 38
Brett Barbin Moorestown Friends School 20 47.5 36 35 118.5 39
Siddharth Krishnakumar McNair Elementary 26 41 32 40.5 119.5 40
Sandhya Ganesh Safety Harbor Montessori Academy 37 35.5 32 40.5 121 41
Krishnan Alagar Homeschool 38 33.5 22 47.5 122.5 42
Maya Gandhi Berkeley Preparatory School 46 27.5 20 49 127.5 43
Cuong Tran Archbishop Shaw High School 32 38 26 43.5 129.5 44
Patrick Friend Greens Farms Academy 29 40 24 45.5 130.5 45
Charlie Pennington Berkeley Preparatory School 19 49 36 35 131 46
Max Chu Hunter College High School 53 54 134 47
Max Schachere Hawken School 13 51 26 43.5 137.5 48
Joshua Baker Southern Middle School, Lothian MD 24 43 22 47.5 141.5 49
Jack Goldfield Berkeley Preparatory School 21 46 18 50 147 50
Kenneth Pentimonti Seneca Ridge Middle School 0 53 12 52 150 51
Weston Stoneman WIT Home Educators 23 45 0 54 153 52
Eshwar Mohan Don Estridge Middle 16 50 24 45.5 153.5 53
Logan Ryan Berkeley Preparatory School 0 53 16 51 155 54
Sebby Rhodes Berkeley Preparatory School 0 53 10 53 157 55
Akshay Muralisrinivasan South Forsyth high school 53 54 163 56
Duncan McCallum Lexington 53 54 163 56
Kenji Golimlim Summit Academy North 53 54 163 56